Skip To Main Content

August Schedule

*Bring your own water bottle

 

Date  
August 15, 2022 8:00 - 9:00 a.m.: 2 Mile Run
4:30 - 6:30 p.m.: Tryouts
August 16, 2022 6:30 - 8:30 pm.: Tryouts
August 17, 2022 4:30 - 6:30 pm.: Tryouts (Teams Selected)
August 18, 2022 6:30 - 8:30 pm.
August 19, 2022 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.
August 20, 2022 Scrimmage @ Home
August 21, 2022 Off
August 22, 2022 4:30 - 6:00 p.m.: Training
August 23, 2022 4:30 - 6:00 p.m.: Training
August 24, 2022 JV - After-School Training
V - Training at 4:30 p.m.
August 25, 2022 Scrimmage @ Away
August 26, 2022 JV - After-School Training
V - Training at 4:30 p.m.
August 27, 2022 Game

Select a Different Team

The selected team was not found

Team Accolades

YAIAA Division I League Champions:2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013 
YAIAA County Champions: 2014, 2013, 2006, 2005 
PIAA District III: Runner-Up (2015)
PIAA District III: 3rd Place (2013)
PIAA District III: 4th Place (2016, 2014)
PIAA State Playoffs: (2015, 2014 and 2013)

Individual Accolades

NSCAA All-Region II (East)
2016- Carter Luckenbaugh
2013- Erik Rishel
2012- Shawn Morrison

PSCA/PIAA All-State Players
2017- Nicholas Starr
2016- Carter Luckenbaugh
2015- Igor Gomes
2014- Calvin Luckenbaugh
2013- Erik Rishel
2012- Shawn Morrison
2011-Shawn Morrison
2006- Erik Detzel

CYHS Boys Soccer Alumni

Eric Detzel- Mt. St Mary’s University
Joe Dizio- Penn St. York

Kevin Schaeffer-Shenandoah University
Drake Dorm- California University of PA                                                                                                                                  Trent Landis- Penn St. Altoona
Ian Moyer- Wilkes University
Austin Beck- Penn St. York
Trevor Smith-Penn St. Altoona/ Mt. Aloysius College
Austin Wright- Marywood University
Shawn Morrison- Seton Hall University
Kyle Smith- Shepherd University
Erik Rishel- University of Delaware
Andrew Sauers- Philadelphia University
Matt Matylewicz- Juniata College
Michael Tolley- East Stroudsburg
Mitchell Crane- Lebanon Valley
Jared Hileman- Ohio Wesleyan
Carter Luckenbaugh- Bloomsburg University
Pierrce Miller- Global Premier International Soccer Academy (Valencia, Spain)
                           CD Agoncillo- 3rd Division Pro league in Spain
Nick Starr- McDaniel College
Trace Becker- Shenandoah University
Igor Gomes- D.C. United U23 Team/Summer- 2019
Tommy Elder- Lancaster Bible College
Belmin Sejmenovic- Penn State-York

Logan Hicks- Lebanon Valley College

Ethan Firth- Penn State Altoona

Kyle Delp- Clarks Summit University